Skip to main content

Our Donors

Our 2020 Donors
Thank you.

Chris Allen
Jennifer Allen
AmazonSmile
APH Law PLLC
Ayothaya Thai Restaurant
Stefani Babcock, In Memory of Hayes Evans
Thomas M. & Kathleen R. Baker
Kerry Barker
Morgan, Yoki, & Angel Barney
Jordan Bednarz
William Best
Betty Taylor Giving Fund
Lance Bierman
John F. Black
Sheryl Blessing
Thomas Earle Blomberg
Boeing Matching Gifts Program
Brantley Janson Certified Public Accountants
Richard A. & Christine B. Brunner
Jesse Bufkin
Michele Cardinaux Wallace
Jennifer Casler
Chinook Roofing & Gutters
Ed Cleveland
Deanna Cole
Coleman American Moving Services of WA
Comcast Corporation
Comcast Matching Gifts Program
Julie Ann Cook
Robert Cournoyer
Denette Cowan
Vickie Cowan
Tenley Cox
Joanne Coy & Family
Whitney DalBalcon
Laneya Davenport
Michelle Davis
Jay DeBoer
Rick Dietz
Dimmer Family Foundation
Rachel Dinwiddie
Diane Dixon
Deanna Edwards
Sandra Eliason
Enumclaw CJDR
Joann Ferguson
Ferraro & May Gifting Fund
Debra Fischer
Jenny Forbes
Ben Foster
Fred Meyer Community Rewards Program
Bill & Norma Geenty
Jennifer Geisler
Hunter George
Jaimi Gerber
Sue Gillespie
Alicia Gray
Greater Tacoma Community Foundation
Ann & David Greene
Debi Gregory
Judith & Joseph Halla
Hancock Forest Management
Handistop Grocery & Gas
Larry Hegstad, In Memory of Patsy Adams Hegstad
Marc Heinzman
Connie A. Hellyer, In Memory of Frank R. Little
Tiffany Helm
William & Angelique Hemenway
Stasie Henson
Joni & Mark Herwick
Elizabeth Hirschhorn
Judi Holley & Family
Homecare Products, Inc.
Fred & Eileen Hoover
Jessica Howard
Cheryl Huffman
Michael Huffman
Scott Hungerford
Khanh Huhtala
Josie Hunter
Sally J. Jacky
Jeffrey D. Johnson
Nancy & Adrian Johnson, In Honor of Trek Staff
Robert Johnson
Donald Johnston, In Honor of Sint Eustatius Animal
Welfare Foundation
Sam Josephson
Jacob Kallman
David & Roxanne Kennedy, In Honor of Desiree Kennedy
Desiree Kennedy
Sandra Kennewick
Matthew Kerns
Roger Key
Jen Killion
Allison & Matthew Klump, In Honor Richard Nichols
Johannah Kornbrath
Saroeum Kou
Don & Mary Ann Larson
Tyra Larson
Sean Lee
Becky Lewis
Philip & Veronica Linke
Peter Lowe, In Honor of Thomas Lowe
Josh Maiuri
Jamie Malsam
Kendra Marroquin
Loris Marsden
Jeannie Marsh
David & Michelle Massey
Emily Mattox
Miranda Mauck
Natalie Mayer
Sandi McArthur
Cathleen McConnell
Beth McLean
Dave Meadows
Rebecca Mercurio, In Honor of Tracy Cramer
Andrea & Tyler Miller
Julie Miller
Gary Mitts, In Honor of Jay & Tammy Mitts
Tammy Mitts
Billy Moore
Jessica Moore
Sandra J. Moss
Rachael Mueller
Names Family Foundation
Richard & Rachel Nichols
Jennifer ONeill
Pampered Chef
Patterson Family Trust
John & Kim Patterson, In Memory of Bailey
Peter Paul, In Honor of James & Ciana Hover
Peter Paul, In Honor of Julie Hover
Robin Payne
Rosemary Ponnekanti
Jake Pool
Laura Portalski
Amanda Powell
Colton Powell
Donna Powell
Joe, In Honor of Lori Price
Julie Price, In Honor of Lori Price
Lori Price
Anjali Purkayastha
Rainier AAZK
Jesse Reavis
Renée Ricketts
Chris & Taryn Roberts
Rolland Robison
Christy Rodriguez
Hollie Rogge
Wendy Rotter
Emma Ruhl
MacKenzie Schaefer
Margaret Schumacher
Laura Schuman
Scoccolo Family
Andrea Smith
Wesley Soucie
South Hill Veterinary Hospital
Katherine Stanley
Maurene Stapel
Janet Stebbins, In Memory of Kathy Leary
Diane Stone
Carolyn Swadley
Tacoma Sportsmen’s Club, Inc.
Tacoma Trophy
Laurie Taylor
Joy Tevis
The Holtons
The Old Cannery Furniture Warehouse
The Paul Team at LendUS, In Memory of Dale Meyer
The Safford Family
Tammy Thorson
Sylvia Tinsley
Justin Tipton
Cathy Torgerson, Windermere Real Estate
Charlie Tracey
Judy Turcotte
Victoria Upchurch
Pamela Valencia
Brendan Vanous
Alan Varsik
Ed & Denice Voss
Voss Chiropractic PS
Brian Walker
Cameron Wallin, In Memory of Dr. David & Connie Hellyer
Renee Ward
Washington State Employees Combined Fund Drive
Paul Weed
Shannon Wells
Anne Weltner
Janeane Weprin
P. Williams
Williams Family
Elida Wilson
Haley Withers
Suzanne H. Wohlford, In Memory of Helen Patricia Hertzog
Susan Yarbrough