Skip to main content

Our Donors

Our 2019 Donors
Thank you.

AmazonSmile
Jeanie Archie
Eliot Atchison
Dan Belting
Ben B. Cheney Foundation
Patricia Beyer, In Memory of Harry J. Everett, Jr.
Lance Bierman
Thomas Blomberg
Boeing Co-Workers, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Boeing Matching Gift Program
Julia Bogardus, In Honor of Eliot Atchison
Brantley Janson Certified Public Accountants
Jessica Brewer
Anita Buchholz and Family,
In Memory of Kenneth Buchholz
Jeri Burgess
Susan Canon, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Michele Cardinaux-Wallace
Cartner, Glennda, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Carly Cerulli
Brianna Charbonnel
Chinook Roofing & Gutters
Ed Cleveland
Dorothy Cole
Coleman American Moving Services of WA
Denette Cowan
Vickie Cowan
Whitney DalBalcon
Brianne David, In Memory of Steve Irwin
Michelle Davis
Rick Dietz
Dimmer Family Foundation
Diane Dixon
Len & Cathy Eddinger
Theresa Edmonds
Deanna Edwards
Sandra Eliason
Nancy Ellis
Harry J. Everett, III, In Memory of Harry J. Everett, Jr.
Jonathan & Jenna Fender
Ben Foster
Fred Meyer Community Rewards Program
Colby Gates
Greater Tacoma Community Foundation
Debi Gregory
James & Gayle Halmo
Alma Graf St. Lawrence, In Honor of Eliot Atchison
Carrie Graf, In Honor of Eliot Atchison
Karen Hansen, In Honor of Tim & Kari Mellema
Chip & Mary Heinz
Marc Heinzman
Constance A. Hellyer, In Honor of Doc & Connie
Tiffany Helm
Mark & Joni Herwick
Riley Hill
Kent & Carolyn Hojem
Doug & Lisa Holm, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Virginia L. Holm, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Brian Jarrell
Jeffrey D. Johnson
Nancy Johnson
Gary Kawahara, In Memory of Jay William Mitts
Desiree Kennedy
Scott Knox
Korum for Kids Foundation
Tyra Larson
Allison Lassin, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Trisha Lees
Dave Lewis
Larry Licari
Jaye & Mark Lindeman, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Tammy Maines
Jeannie Marsh
Miranda Mauck
Peter Mayer
Douglas McClelland
D.V. & Ida McEachern Charitable Trust
Dave Meadows
Wendi Mello
Gary Mitts, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Tamar Sylvan Mitts, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Jessica Moore
Rachael Mueller
Names Family Foundation
Kappy Names, In Memory of Scott and Sis
Samantha Nelson, In Memory of Cassidy Tamba
Kathleen Olson, In Memory of Dave Ellis
Cynthia Palczer, In Memory of Margaret Forsyth
Patterson Family Trust
Jeff Pickard
Aaron Pointer
Rosemary Ponnekanti
Jake Pool
Sandra Porterfield
Donna Powell
Rainier AAZK Chapter
Emilie Reynolds
MacKenzie Schaefer
Kris Sherman
South Hill Veterinary Hospital, PLLC
Andrea Smith
Marilyn Spring
James & Janet Strong, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Julie Stryker
Jennifer & Charlie Sulcer, In Memory of Jay Mitts
Solomon & Katherine Sylvan,
In Honor of Jay William Mitts
Tacoma Sportsmen’s Club, Inc.
Shelby Taylor
Joy Tevis
The Old Cannery Furniture Warehouse, LLC
Diamanta Tornatore, In Honor of Eliot Atchison
Sheree Trefry
Edward & Denice Voss
Voss Chiropractic, PS
Washington State Employees Combined Fund Drive
Jason Webber
Julie Wilfong
B.J. Wilhite
Windermere Real Estate, Cathy Torgerson
Kirsten Winter, In Honor of Eliot Atchison
Haley Withers